IRB Roster

Committee One

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  3. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  4. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology
  5. Richard Perugini, M.D., Surgery
  6. Muthalagu Ramanathan, M.D., Hematology/Oncology
  7. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
  8. William Stempsey, M.D.
  9. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  10. Ginger Mangolds, N.P., Emergency Medicine
  11. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  12. Joyce McNickles, Ed.D, Unaffiliated Community Member
  13. Craig Dooley, PharmD
  14. Mayank Sardana, MB.,BS, Cardiovascular Medicine
  15. Alexander Procaskey, MD, Pediatrics
  16. Chau Hoang, MD, Surgery
  17. Emem Adolf-Ubokudom, BS, M.D., Rheumatology
  18. Victoria Rossetti, BA., MS
  19. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD., Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  20. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  21. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  22. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  25. Lauren Miller, PhD, Pyschiatry, Prisoner Representative, Alternate
  26. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  27. Crystal Davis, MPH, IRB Office, Alternate
  28. Michael Centola, MHS, CIP, Alternate
  29. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Oncology, Alternate

Committee Two

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  3. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  4. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  5. John McCullough, Ph.D., Pharmacology/Molecular Biology
  6. John P. Haran Jr., M.D., Emergency Medicine
  7. Ellen Gammel, MAT, Unaffiliated Community Member
  8. Lauren Miller, PhD, Pyschiatry, Prisoner Representative
  9. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  10. Leslie Soyka, MD, Pediatrics
  11. Sarah Hughes, MD, OB/GYN
  12. Leah Honor, MLIS
  13. Jonathan Holdorf, MD, Medicine
  14. Eric Mick, Quantitative Health Sciences
  15. Vijaya Daniel, MD, Surgery
  16. Stephanie Carreiro, MD
  17. De-Ann Williams, MBBS
  18. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  19. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  20. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  21. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  22. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology, Alternate
  24. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Alternate
  25. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative, Alternate
  26. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  27. Crystal Davis, MPH, IRB Office, Alternate
  28. Michael Centola, MHS, CIP, Alternate
  29. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Oncology, Alternate

October 27, 2017