Page Menu

IRB Roster

Committee One

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Oren P. Schaefer, MD, IRB Vice-Chair, Lung & Allergy
  3. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  4. Richard Perugini, MD., Surgery
  5. Muthalagu Ramanathan, MD., Hematology/Oncology
  6. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
  7. William Stempsey, MD.
  8. Ginger Mangolds, N.P., Emergency Medicine
  9. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  10. Joyce McNickles, Ed.D, Unaffiliated Community Member
  11. Craig Dooley, PharmD
  12. Victoria Rossetti, BA., MS
  13. Ashley Murray, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  14. Daniel Maher, Ph.D., Unaffiliated Community Member
  15. Destiny Pegram, MD., Psychiatry
  16. Joelle Wazen, MD., Radiology
  17. Ryan Fredette, Orthopedics
  18. Ankur Narain, MD., Orthopedics
  19. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office, Alternate
  20. Stephanie Carreiro, MD., Emergency Medicine, Alternate
  21. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD., Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  22. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  25. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  26. Crystal Davis, MPH, IRB Office, Alternate
  27. Rachel Krebs, IRB Office, Alternate

Committee Two

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Oren P. Schaefer, MD, IRB Vice-Chair, Lung & Allergy
  3. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  4. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  5. Leslie Soyka, MD, Pediatrics
  6. Sarah Hughes, MD, OB/GYN
  7. Leah Honor, MLIS
  8. Jonathan Holdorf, MD, Medicine
  9. Eric Mick, Quantitative Health Sciences
  10. Vijaya Daniel, MD, Surgery
  11. Stephanie Carreiro, MD
  12. Amam Saleh, MD, Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  13. Evan Bradley, MD., Ph.D. Emergency Medicine
  14. Ahmed Sobieh, MBBCh, MSc., Ph.D., Radiology
  15. Christopher Schlieve, MD, Surgery
  16. Charlotte Goldfine, MD., Emergency Department
  17. John Sullivan-Bolyai, MD., MassBiologics
  18. Nitasha Sanil, RPh., Pharmacy
  19. Jillian Washuta, Unaffiliated Community Member
  20. Howard Rubin, Unaffiliated Community Member
  21. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office, Alternate
  22. Eric Mick, Quantitative Health Sciences
  23. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  24. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  25. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  26. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Alternate
  27. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative, Alternate
  28. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  29. Crystal Davis, MPH, IRB Office, Alternate
  30. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office
  31. Rachel Krebs, IRB Office, Alternate

September 5, 2019

Additional Resources
click to open search panel