IRB Roster

Committee One

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Oren P. Schaefer, MD, IRB Vice-Chair, Lung & Allergy
  3. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  4. Richard Perugini, MD., Surgery
  5. Muthalagu Ramanathan, MD., Hematology/Oncology
  6. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
  7. William Stempsey, MD.
  8. Ginger Mangolds, N.P., Emergency Medicine
  9. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  10. Joyce McNickles, Ed.D, Unaffiliated Community Member
  11. Craig Dooley, PharmD
  12. Victoria Rossetti, BA., MS
  13. Ashley Murray, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  14. Daniel Maher, Ph.D., Unaffiliated Community Member
  15. Destiny Pegram, MD., Psychiatry
  16. Joelle Wazen, MD., Radiology
  17. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office, Alternate
  18. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD., Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  19. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  20. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  21. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  22. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Crystal Davis, MPH, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Rachel Krebs, IRB Office, Alternate

Committee Two

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Oren P. Schaefer, MD, IRB Vice-Chair, Lung & Allergy
  3. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  4. John McCullough, Ph.D., Pharmacology/Molecular Biology
  5. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  6. Leslie Soyka, MD, Pediatrics
  7. Sarah Hughes, MD, OB/GYN
  8. Leah Honor, MLIS
  9. Jonathan Holdorf, MD, Medicine
  10. Eric Mick, Quantitative Health Sciences
  11. Vijaya Daniel, MD, Surgery
  12. Stephanie Carreiro, MD
  13. David Klinghard, Ph.D., Unaffiliated Community Member
  14. Amam Saleh, MD, Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  15. Evan Bradley, MD., Ph.D. Emergency Medicine
  16. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office
  17. Ahmed Sobieh, MBBCh, MSc., Ph.D., Radiology
  18. Christopher Schlieve, MD, Surgery
  19. Charlotte Goldfine, MD., Emergency Department
  20. John Sullivan-Bolyai, MD., MassBiologics
  21. Nitasha Sanil, RPh., Pharmacy
  22. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office, Alternate
  23. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  24. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  25. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  26. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Alternate
  27. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative, Alternate
  28. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  29. Crystal Davis, MPH, IRB Office, Alternate
  30. Rachel Krebs, IRB Office, Alternate

July 15, 2019