Faculty A-Z

A
Seema Adhami (Neurology)
Carlton Akins (Orthopedics)
Amanda Angelescu (Endocrinology)
Carrie Armsby (Critical Care)
George Asdourian (Ophthalmology)
Onesky Aupont (National Children's Study)

B
Erin Barlow (Adolescent Medicine)

Scot Bateman (Critical Care)
Stephen Bean (Neonatology)
Francis Bednarek (Neonatology)
Angela Beeler (General Pediatrics)
Negar Beheshti (Psychiatry)
Leah Belazarian (Dermatology)
Diane Blake (Adolescent Medicine)
Jennifer Bram (General Pediatrics)
Richard Bream (Developmental/Behavioral)
Michael Brown (Orthopedics)
Brian Busconi (Orthopedics)

C
Ninfa Candela (Gastroenterology)
JoAnn Carson (Developmental/Behavioral)
Oguz Cataltepe (Neurosurgery)
Rachel Coleman (General Pediatrics)

D

Anthony DeRoss (Surgery)
John Diggins (Child Protection)

Bradlee Drabant (Immunology/ID)
William Durbin (General Pediatrics)

E

Pegeen Eslami (Emergency Medicine)

F

Michael Fahey (Cardiology)
Marianne Felice (Adolescent Medicine)
Thomas FitzGerald (Radiation Oncology)
Terence Flotte (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Peter Foley (Anesthesia)
Jay Fong (Gastroenterology)
Heather Forkey (General Pediatrics)
Jean Frazier (Psychiatry)
Geri Fuhrmann (Psychiatry)

G

Richard Gacek (Otolaryngology)
Monica Ganatra (Anesthesia)
William Garrison (Developmental/Behavioral)
Laura Gibson (Med/Peds)
Timothy Gibson (Hospitalist)
Thomas Greenough (Immunology/ID)
Jessica Griffin (Psychiatry)
Neil Grossman (Hematology/Oncology)
Thomas Guggina (Hospitalist)

Neena Gupta (Nephrology)

H
Farajallah Habib (Anesthesia)
Olga Hardy (Endocrinology)
Pamela Harges (Hospitalist)
N. Alan Harris (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Beverly Hay (Genetics)
Christina Hermos (Immunology/ID)
Michael Hirsh (Surgery)
Barry Hugo (Hospitalist)

J
Catherine James (Emergency Medicine)
Frank Jehle (Emergency Medicine)
Eugene Jura (Hospitalist)

K

Syed Kamil (Otolaryngology)
David Kane (Cardiology)
Shaleeh Kaushal (Ophthalmology)
Edward Kazarian (Ophthalmology)
David Keller (General Pediatrics)

Christopher Keuker (Hematology/Oncology)
Daniel Kim (Otolaryngology)
Doris Kim (Hospitalist)
Mark Kraus (Orthopedics) 
Ted Kremer (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Maureen Kruskal (Developmental/Behavioral)
Kimberlee Kusiak (Psychiatry)

L

Janice Lalikos (Plastic Surgery)
Anthony Lapinsky (Orthopedics)
Mary Lee (Endocrinology)
J. Lance Lichtor (Anesthesia)

Katherine Luzuriaga (Immunology/ID)

M

Joseph Makris (Radiology)
Mariann Manno (Emergency Medicine)
Louise Maranda (Clinical Research)
Paul Marshall (Neurology)
Madelena Martin (Genetics)
Bonnie Mathews (Emergency Medicine)
Jeanne McCoy (Hospitalist)
Thomas McLaughlin (Clinical Research)
Erin McMaster (General Pediatrics)
Patricia McQuilkin (General Pediatrics)
Bruce Meltzer (Psychiatry)
Peter Metz (Psychiatry)
Rebecca Moles (Child Protection)
Ann Moormann (Immunology/ID)
Richard Moriarty (Immunology/ID)
Errol Mortimer (Orthopedics)
Christian Muller (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Peter Murphy (Emergency Medicine)

N
Sheyda Namazie-Kummer (Hospitalist)
Pradeep Nazarey (Surgery)
Beverly Nazarian (General Pediatrics)                                                                                             Peter Newburger (Hematology/Oncology)
Benjamin Nwosu (Endocrinology)

O

Mary O'Neill (Emergency Medicine)
Brian O'Sullivan (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Gregory Owens (Hospitalist)

P
Arthur Pappas (Orthopedics)
Falgun Patel (Emergency Medicine)
James Pellegrini (Neonatology)
Danna Peterson (Anesthesia)
Alan Picarillo (Neonatology)
Richard Pieters (Radiation Oncology)
Lawrence Pincus (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Anne Powell (Adolescent Medicine)
John Pullerits (Anesthesia)

R

Elizabeth Renaud (Surgery)
Farhana Riaz (Radiology)
Jennifer Rylander (Neonatology)

S
Linda Sagor (General Pediatrics)
Ann Salerno (Nephrology)
Darshak Sanghavi (Cardiology)
Ann Sattler (Adolescent Medicine)
Daniel Schwartz (Radiology)
Kimberly Schwartz (Child Protection)
Peter Sell (Hospitalist)
Weiru Shao (Otolaryngology)
Pauline Sheehan (Adolescent Medicine)
Yvonne Shelton (Orthopedics)
Spiro Spanakis (Anesthesia)
Merav Socolovsky (Hematology/Oncology)
John Solomonides (Med/Peds)
Mohan Somasundran (Immunology/ID)
Leslie Soyka (Endocrinology)
Michael Stalvey (Endocrinology)
Christy Stine (Neurology)
John L. Sullivan (Immunology/ID)
John S. Sullivan (Pulmonary/Allergy)

T

David Tiber (Critical Care)
Cornelius Tyrrell (Hospitalist)

U
Naheed Usmani (Hematology/Oncology)

V
Stacey Valentine (Critical Care)
Mark Vining (General Pediatrics)

W

E. Christine Wallace (Radiology)
Barbara Walsh (Emergency Medicine)
Kathleen Walsh (General Pediatrics)
Joel Weiner (Neonatology)
Stuart Weisberger (Neonatology)
Karen Wiss (Dermatology)
Louis Wojcik
(Urology)
Samantha Woodruff (Gastroenterology)
Falgun Wylie (Emergency Medicine)


Y

Linda Young (Community Pediatrics)

Z

Rebecca Zanconato (Anesthesia) 
Robert Zwerdling (Pulmonary/Allergy)