IRB Roster

Committee One

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Vice Chair, Oncology
  3. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  4. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  5. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology
  6. Richard Perugini, M.D., Surgery
  7. Muthalagu Ramanathan, M.D., Hematology/Oncology
  8. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
  9. William Stempsey, M.D.
  10. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  11. Ginger Mangolds, N.P., Emergency Medicine
  12. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  13. Joyce McNickles, Ed.D, Unaffiliated Community Member
  14. Craig Dooley, PharmD
  15. Mayank Sardana, MB.,BS, Cardiovascular Medicine
  16. Leonard Levin, MS LIS, Library
  17. Alexander Procaskey, MD, Pediatrics
  18. Chau Hoang, MD, Surgery
  19. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD., Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  20. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  21. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  22. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  25. Lauren Miller, PhD, Pyschiatry, Prisoner Representative, Alternate

Committee Two

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Vice Chair, Oncology
  3. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  4. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  5. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  6. John McCullough, Ph.D., Pharmacology/Molecular Biology
  7. John P. Haran Jr., M.D., Emergency Medicine
  8. Ellen Gammel, MAT, Unaffiliated Community Member
  9. Lauren Miller, PhD, Pyschiatry, Prisoner Representative
  10. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  11. Leslie Soyka, MD, Pediatrics
  12. Sarah Hughes, MD, OB/GYN
  13. Leah Honor, MLIS
  14. Jonathan Holdorf, MD, Medicine
  15. Eric Mick, Quantitative Health Sciences
  16. Vijaya Daniel, MD, Surgery
  17. Stephanie Carreiro, MD
  18. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  19. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  20. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  21. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  22. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology, Alternate
  24. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Alternate
  25. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative, Alternate

March 24, 2017