Neurology Calendar

Current Schedules:    Grand Rounds     Resident Lectures    Research Lectures

Members Area:  For presentations, past schedules and teaching library material. (Login required)

 



<< May

June  2013

July >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
  1
  2
  3
Morning Report
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Morning Report
Upper Extremities Mononeuropathies by Dr. Johnny Salameh
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Upper Extremities Mononeuropathies by Dr. Johnny Salameh
  4
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
  5
GAMES Trial by Dr. Raphael Carandang
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
GAMES Trial by Dr. Raphael Carandang
  6
Neuroradiology
Location
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Neuroradiology
  7
Differential Diagnosis of MS by Dr. Peter Riskind
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Differential Diagnosis of MS by Dr. Peter Riskind
  8
  9
  10
Morning Report
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Morning Report
Inpatient Epilepsy Management by Dr. Felicia Chu
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Inpatient Epilepsy Management by Dr. Felicia Chu
  11
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
  12
Localization: Interactive Mental Exercise by Dr. Johnny Salameh
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:30 PM
End1:30 PM
Localization: Interactive Mental Exercise by Dr. Johnny Salameh
  13
Neuropathology of Dementia by Dr. Thomas Smith
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Neuropathology of Dementia by Dr. Thomas Smith
  14
HIV and Neurology by Dr. Carolina Ionete
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
HIV and Neurology by Dr. Carolina Ionete
  15
  16
  17
Morning Report
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Morning Report
  18
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
  19
Neurorehab by Dr. Nancy Fontneau
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:30 PM
End1:30 PM
Neurorehab by Dr. Nancy Fontneau
  20
Neuroradiology
Location
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Neuroradiology
  21
Epilepsy Surgery Conference by Dr. Catherine Phillips
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Epilepsy Surgery Conference by Dr. Catherine Phillips
  22
  23
  24
Neuropsych Journal Club
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Neuropsych Journal Club
  25
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
  26
Neuro- ophthalmology by Dr. Neeta Garg
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:30 PM
End1:30 PM
Neuro- ophthalmology by Dr. Neeta Garg
  27
EEG Reading Session by Dr. Catherine Phillips
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
EEG Reading Session by Dr. Catherine Phillips
  28
Resident Meeting
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Resident Meeting
  29
  30